New Zealand Fashion Week
22 - 28th August 2016

Shows & Sessions

 

SHOWS & SESSIONS at NZFW 2017

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9.30
10.00 Jimmy D
OFFSITE (10am)
Smashbox Presents:
Ready, Set, Glow!
THE TENT (10am)
10.30 Mum and Kids Show Presented by Little Treasures
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (10.30am)
11.00 Rachel Mills
THE TENT (11am)
Adrienne Whitewood
THE TENT (11am)
Wonderful Wool
THE TENT (11am)
YMCA – Walk the Line
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (11am)
11.30 Fashion Lunch
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (11.45am)
HITO Seminar
THE TENT (11.30am)
12.00 Company of Strangers
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (12pm)
The Graduate Show Supported by Brother
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (12pm)
Jason Lingard
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (12pm)
Simply You Style Masterclass
THE TENT (12pm)
12.30
1.00 EARLY REGISTRATION
(1pm - 4pm)
Contemporary Salon Ovna Ovich
THE TENT (1pm)
Maggie Marilyn Lunch
(Strictly by Invitation)
OFFSITE (1pm)
NZ Weddings Magazine
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (1pm)
Resene Designer Runway
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (1pm)
1.30 Contemporary Salon Katherine Victoria
THE TENT (1.30pm)
2.00 NZ Weddings Magazine
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (2pm)
NZ Post Miromoda Showcase
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (2pm)
Hailwood
THE TENT (2pm)
2.30 New Generation
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (2.30pm)
Flo & Frankie
THE TENT (2.30pm)
3.00 K' Road Presents
THE TENT (3pm)
FRENCH83
THE TENT (3pm)
3.30 Contemporary Salon Mitchell Vincent
THE TENT (3.30pm)
Augustine
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (3.30pm)
4.00 Kathryn Wilson
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (4pm)
Russell Athletic
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (3.30pm)
4.30 Andrea Moore
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (4.30pm)
Accessories Showcase
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (4.30pm)
5.00 Yu Mei (Installation)
THE TENT (5pm)
5.30 Buyer Hosting
NZFW Trade Space
FQ & Miss FQ Present:
The Edit
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (5.30pm)
6.00 OPENING EVENT
(By Invitation Only)
Hailwood
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (6pm)
Wynn Hamlyn
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (6pm)
Resene Designer Runway Show
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (6pm)
6.30 P I A
THE TENT (6.30pm)
7.00 Lela Jacobs
OFFSITE (7pm)
Kate Sylvester
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (7pm)
7.30 Tanya Carlson
OFFSITE (7.30pm)
GO Media (Private Show)
THE TENT (7.30pm)
Jockey
THE TENT (7.30pm)
Knuefermann
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (7.30pm)
8.00 Federation
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (8pm)
Huffer
OFFSITE (8.30pm)
8.30 Mercedes-Benz Presents
Zambesi
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (8.30pm)
Resene Designer Runway (Private Show)
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (8.30pm)
Resene Designer Runway Show
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (8.30pm)
WORLD
THE FLOORING FOUNDATION RUNWAY (8.30pm)
9.00 Salasai
OFFSITE (9pm)
Stolen Girlfriends Club
OFFSITE (9pm)
9.30

For a PDF copy of the NZFW 2017 Schedule, click here